Eyesore Archived

2201 Parkwood Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1023856

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Description

This garden has been in place for well over two years. During this time it has been a regular hangout for drug users and vagrants.(that means homeless person) before this eyesore was installed this city lot was a well maintained grassy area useful to all local residents. Since the inception of his community garden local real estate has suffered. The people running this "garden" do not live nearby and therefore care very little about the upkeep; as well as the surrounding neighborhood. The park before the garden was a valuable asset enjoyed by many. Please enforce city code and remove this dump from our neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Toner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.