Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Property Maintenance & Code Violations Acknowledged

1160 Sw Plass Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10253234

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125365

Description

Outside of house is full of trash and weeds along with a very foul odor. Windows busted out of the south side of the house. Backyard is full of tall weeds. Vehicles that are non running as well. House is a nuisance.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.