Street Repair Archived

Sw 37th St & Sw Topeka Blvd Topeka, KS, 66611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10256619

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125396

Description

North Bound Lanes at 37th Street and South Topeka Blvd intersection has a bump that is severe.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. North on South Topeka Boulevard and 37th Street intersection
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. North
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Heaved / Blown Upward
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Concrete
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. YES
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.