Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

23-33 University Pi Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10263799

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

• A total of 10 dead trees that require removal/replacement on Gotham Knights Road on the side of Raymour & Flanigan.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Saturday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.