Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

E Border Cir Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10264109

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reporting from 893 Highland Avenue (would like 5 trees pruned) behind this address at East Border Circle

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. East Border Circle
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Resident lives at 893 Highland Ave., trees are behind on East Border Circle - about 5 need trimming

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.