Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Converse Ln & Groveland Rd Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10264163

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Sinkhole has opened up on the storm drain at the corner of Converse lane and Groveland road. We placed a cone ontop of it that was from the corner of Converse and pleasant for the new sidewalks

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.