Traffic Sign Issue Archived

12741 Charlevoix St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10265000

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

all signs northwest corner

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Charlevoix springle
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign damaged
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Stop sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Unable to Determine

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.