Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

240 Keer Ave Newark, NJ 07112, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10265735

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Weequahic

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This property is a mess & needs attention. Lots of weeds covering the corner creating a hazardous condition. The entire front area is covered in weeds, trees, trash as pictured. 240 Keer Ave.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris, Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. no nest

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.