Need crosswalk signs at school crossing Archived

Townsend Ave Between Pope And Girard Ave. New Haven CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 400

Issue ID:

1027

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

7367 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

Very busy street. Cars do not stop for pedestrians. In need of pedestrian signs at crosswalk, or speed bumps.


Post a New Comment

22 Comments

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Registered User)

  • DeBiase (Guest)

  • Sara (Guest)

  • Resident (Guest)

  • Resident (Guest)

  • Sara (Guest)

  • Sara (Guest)

  • DeBiase, Georgiana (Guest)

  • Resident (Guest)

  • Sara (Guest)

  • Sara (Guest)

  • Resident (Guest)

  • Sara (Registered User)

  • Georgiana DeBiase (Guest)

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Registered User)

  • GUest (Guest)

  • FairHavenRes (Registered User)

  • Sara (Registered User)

  • Sara (Registered User)

  • DeBiase (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Closed Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Sign Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.