Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

Ct-190 Town of Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10270442

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Parks

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

The Enfield Memorial Industrial park garden area is not maintained. There are weeds / the plantings are unkept. Does the town have access to contact North Central CT chamber of commerce to tidy it up?

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. North Central Ct chamber of commerce
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.