Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Illegal Parking/Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

11420 1st St E Treasure Island, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10280057

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Illegal Parking/Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

K&K Realty owns this property and continues to use it as a short term rental unit. This is at least the 15th rental this year. This has been reported several times yet continues to cause problems to all of the law abiding neighbors who have to deal with the parties and vandalism caused. Please uphold your regulations.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle located?
A. private property

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Treasure Island, FL (Verified Official)

  • PD-DS (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged CODE-2 (Verified Official)

  • Snoopdog (Registered User)

  • Floridaman727 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.