Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Mountain Boulevard Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1029431

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Redwood Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

512675

Description

The no questions asked garbage bin is already completely full and overflowing as of the evening of 4/11. Will this be emptied? I worry that by the 16th the trash will be stacked all the way up the street and how about the person who's home is on the corner? Trash all over their property as of this writing.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.