Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

201-299 Se 7th St Topeka, KS, 66603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10297415

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125520

Tagged:

tree

Description

Many of the trees at City Hall/TPAC need trimming.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. Trim trees at City Hall/TPAC

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.