Traffic Signal Archived

631 Forest Ave Portland, ME 04101, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10300306

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

99044

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Woodfords corner went through a major redesign and the intersection is still regularly blocked, I sat through 4 green lights this afternoon because cars were bumper to bumper across the intersection! I live on Lower Woodford by the Blvd and can't cross Forrest regularly coming in either direction. Maybe sync up the light at ocean and turn the lights red at Woodford 1 minute before you turn the light red at ocean to stop traffic.

also asked...
Q. What time of day did this occur?
A. between 7-9am and 4-6pm

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.