Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

150-198 Florida Ave Ne Washington D.C., DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2135

Issue ID:

103022

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

2186 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00151356

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This intersection is ridiculous. The new alignments are much worse. Cars block the Bo without penalty. The wait westbound weekday mornings are totally unacceptable. Is anyone in charge of this? Is anyone accountable?


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.