Dumping/Litter (garbage on public property) Archived

6574-6728 S 251st St Kent, WA, 98032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10313752

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Dumping/Litter (garbage on public property)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

89

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Illegal dumping witnessed today at ~9:30 AM. The man with this truck was dumping contents on Parcel 5436200844 Kent Property. 911 was called at the time. There is also a big homeless camp mess and old U-Haul truck at this location.

also asked...
Q. What are the items?
A. Other Large Item (details in description)
Q. Are the items blocking anything or causing a hazard?
A. No
Q. Please give description and quantity
A. Illegal dumping witnessed today at ~9:30 AM. The man with this truck was dumping contents on Parcel 5436200844 Kent Property. 911 was called at the time. There is also a big homeless camp mess and old U-Haul truck at this location.

19 Comments

  • Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kara (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin- Kara (Verified Official)

  • Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Reese Dengler (Registered User)

  • Public Works Admin- Kara (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.