Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Stormwater Acknowledged

328 S Wingate St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10316954

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Stormwater

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Water main is leaking from under the pavement. Water is actively running down the curb. Corner of Woodland Dr and S. wingate St.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.