Tree Pruning Request Archived

435-449 Winthrop St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10316987

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Bushes on either side of the staircase leading down from the upper playground to the lower playground at victory park have grown rapidly recently and are obstructing access to the handrails and the overall height of the staircase way.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 437 Winthrop street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.