Other Archived

Magoun Park Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10318975

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Other

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Fireworks at Magoun Park

also asked...
Q. Please provide a description of the issue being reported
A. There are currently fireworks being shot off at Magoon Park. Every year on the Fourth of July there are fireworks shut off in Magoun Park. Every year on the Fourth of July I called the police about fireworks being shot off atmagoun n Park, which go on for over an hour. Why don’t the police ever do anything about the fireworks being shot off at Magoun Park?
Q. Please provide address and/or location
A. Magoun Park

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.