Barking Complaint Open

192 Riverside Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10319124

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Barking Complaint

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The people who live at this house have a Jack Russell terrier that barks a lot, as terriers can do. I see they have put a barking collar on the dog that either shocks the dog orsprays thee dog when it barks.The owners yoftensit withet the doondo the sideporchwhere the dog can lookskingthrough trailings ncee Riverside Avenue where there's lots of things to bark atnreet trafficy.Weu can hear the dog barking once or twice than squealing as if in pain.We've walked by and seen t (barks followed by squeals)his firsthand This does not seem a humane or effective way tteach a a dog bark lessork. Can animal control please check on this animal?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.