Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing/New/Replace Acknowledged

1460 Church St Nw Washington D.C., DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

103201

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

3307 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00152501

Description

Since this block has changed so much (new construction) in the past 5 years, many of the parking signs are missing, wrong or need to be replaced. Prior inspectors have seen this block and have ignored the missing/wrong signs.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • David (Guest)

  • Reopened David (Guest)

  • David (Guest)

  • Patti Garza (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.