Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Replace Acknowledged

3217 Mt Pleasant St Nw Washington D.C., DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

103208

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

1811 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Pleasant

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00152530

Tagged:

signs

Description

Zipcar sign is incorrectly placed, leading to illegal ticketing and towing.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.