Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

14500 Kercheval St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10321815

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Description

City crew came out last week, but only patched a small part of the pothole

They didn't remove the loose gravel Bring a broom, y'all! There's a huge pothole under that gravel

Kercheval isn't a dirt road the gravel shouldn't be there ,

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Kercheval and Marlborough
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 2
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 3 feet

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.