Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Pothole Acknowledged

119-199 15th St Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10323186

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Roadway or Construction Project Question

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

455

Tagged:

pothole

Description

15th street was just pave and they did a wonderful job with it and then some hack crew comes out to work on something in the road way. They tear into it do their repairs and then do such an awful patch job that there is still visible dirt spots in the road where the patch isn't sealed, rolled flat, or even fully covering the hole they cut to do the repairs. THE CREW THAT DID THIS SHOULD BE ASHAMED OF THEM SELVES!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.