Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Planting Request Acknowledged

106 Greenleaf Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10327742

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Invasive weed on sidewalk has rapidly grown into a full size tree. please replace with a real tree! Greenery is nice, but it should be a real tree. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Location of Request
A. 106 Greenleaf sidewalk
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.