Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

2462 Griffin Way Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10331682

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Good morning! I’ve already raised concerns regarding an ongoing issue about homeless encampment since we lived here on September 2020. This is causing us feelings of worry, concern, and anxiety. Until now, nothing has done. Instead, it’s getting worst. The area is now used as a dumping ground by fly tippers. You could even smell the foul odor from our property specially at night.. I also noticed insects, cockroaches and rodents.. Im really concern about my family’s health and safety..

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. No Answer Given

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.