Sewer Issue Open

Crestview Ln Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10331875

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sanitary Sewage (wastewater) Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Caller (Ms. Karina Gonzalez) reported "standing water" in front of #s 133/134/135 Crestview Lane, at Meadowbrook Village.....where the standing water is reported to have a "sewer odor".

Call was received by DCWW, Tues. - July 6th, 2021, at approx. 2:02 PM.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue one of the following (select one)?
A. Other Issue
Q. If not one of the previous sewer-related issues, please describe the issue briefly:
A. Caller (Ms. Karina Gonzalez) reported "standing water" in front of #s 133/134/135 Crestview Lane, at Meadowbrook Village.....where the standing water is reported to have a "sewer odor".
Q. Please describe the location of the issue you are reporting (nearest street address, intersection of streets, back yard, front yard, etc.):
A. Caller (Ms. Karina Gonzalez) reported "standing water" in front of #s 133/134/135 Crestview Lane, at Meadowbrook Village.....where the standing water is reported to have a "sewer odor".

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...