Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

4453 Sw Drury Ln Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10331944

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125585

Description

The park is not being taking care of properly. The company mowing the grass does not bag it which results in grass clippings going all over playground equipment. The weeds near the creek are overgrown and have not veen cut since last year.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.