Trash/Debris on Private Property Archived

120 E Vernon Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10338086

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Private Property

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident at 120 E Vernon Ave moved out and cleaned out their rental. They left lots of trash and junk by the curb.

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. clean out at moving from rental

3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - PR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning - PR (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.