Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1419 Se Quincy St Topeka, KS, 66612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10341437

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125628

Description

Ever year this happens. Since its in a poor area code drags its feet mowing this vacant lot. Though this year would be different, because a flag was put up for mowing. But NO ! Flag was removed 5 weeks ago. Good neighbor tried to mow it but his mower could not do it. THE GRASS IS OVER 6' HIGH !!

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.