Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Archived

419 Union St Jersey City 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10341867

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

13284317

Description

Very concerned re: tree growing around wires. I did have PSEG take a look, but they said these are only affecting lines going to the house, which is not their concern. This tree is growing over our lines as well as our next door neighbor’s. The heavy winds yesterday were whipping the tree around and the tree was grabbing and pulling at the lines.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. This is my third attempt to report this issue
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.