Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Signal Defective Acknowledged

Belmont St & Shrewsbury St Worcester, MA, 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10343812

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Signal Defective

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Blinking traffic lights at intersection

also asked...
Q. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
A. Flashing
Q. At what intersection is the signal?
A. Belmont & Shrewsbury streets
Q. Has there been an accident at this location?
A. Close calls

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.