Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

1245 Beringer Forest Ct Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10344484

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light is out beginning when Ting was installed. Also, the pole is old and splintered. Is it possible to replace the pole with one of the more modern versions seen elsewhere in the neighborhood with a black metal pole.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Cul-de-sac in Cimarron subdivision

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.