Drainage / Flooding Archived

95 Hillside Rd Westfield, MA 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10348459

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

last Thursday my yard was totally washed out and my pool was destroyed and water was almost coming into my house from the walkout basement. this was due to my storm drain overflowing because it is so packed with sand and gravel. my yard cannot sustain taking the brunt of the whole road funneling into it. it needs to be cleaned out asap.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.