Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

115-125 Middle Rd Town of Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10350114

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This an undeveloped residential vacant lot with grass, weeds and other growth greater than 12 inches in height that is within 25 feet of the street line which is a violation of Article IV, Section 14-172 sub-section 15.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. James Manning
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.