Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Open

62 Hancock Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10355539

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrowth blocking sidewalk.
Combination of trees, vines, etc covering the entire sidewalk and into the street. Completely unusable and unsafe. Needs to be removed for safety.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...