Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk missing to broken and cracked Acknowledged

270-292 South Willard Street Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1035840

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

3189 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

I tried to use the app on my 4s iPhone to take a picture since it was worth 1000 words, but the app is still totally broken, will not even open up.

So, here is a description, the sidewalk from 270 - 292 South Willard Street is broken and at least two of the squares are now totally gone down to the mud. It is time to replace it.

Thanks,
..michael..

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • mrooney (Registered User)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • mrooney (Registered User)

  • JBakerVT (Registered User)

  • mrooney (Registered User)

  • mrooney (Registered User)

  • Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • mrooney (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.