Alley Archived

1524 Sw Randolph Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10362255

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125689

Description

This was previously reported back on March 23rd, 2021. The city came out, honestly did a horrible job, they were too busy chitchatting and smoking their cigs to actually take care of the overgrown weeds properly. Once again, the overgrowth is warping my fence as well as my neighbors fences and trash is getting stuck in all the overgrowth from trash days mixed with wind. I would greatly appreciate it if the team can come out, not just chop them by the stems and wait for this to be reported again, but properly remove the root from the ground and get rid of the overgrowth of weeds appropriately.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. All along the edges of the alley, leading into mine and my neighbors property. Also in the middle of the alleyway.
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.