Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

32 Franklin Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10362995

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Huge two (2) limb hanging of roof. Tree is on Vine St.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 32 Franklin St. tree on Vine St.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. tree is on Vine St.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.