Traffic Sign Issue Archived

9140 Chalmers St Detroit, MI 48213, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10363284

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

2 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

sign in front of the laundromat don't know what it is it's down

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. I do not know
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. Yes
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Cement

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.