Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

140 Commonwealth Avenue Attleboro Falls, MA, 02763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10373434

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

Our trash was not picked up last week. This happened a few weeks ago as well. We are due for our trash to be picked up today but unsure due to the holiday this past week. The trash bins in our condo association are overflowing and attracting pests and maggots. Can someone please ensure that our trash will be picked up?

Thanks in advance.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.