Acknowledged by: City of Middletown, CT

Flooding Issues Acknowledged

188 George St Middletown CT 06457, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10374894

Submitted To:

Public Works Department

Category:

Flooding Issues

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported:

on

Description

This section of road is flooded bad. Brown water coming up from storm drain. Please fix. Water coming downhill from apartments. Not draining. Should close roadway

also asked...
Q. Where is the flooding occurring?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.