Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

138 Myrtle Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10375163

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident would like tree pruned (one side can be pruned by us but the other side may need National Grid - the branches are banging against house constantly)

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 138 Myrtle Street, Medford, MAq
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.