Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

141 Seaview Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10376411

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Root Large Tree In front of Property, Constituent wants repair sidewalk due to a ticket she received. The tree roots are making the sidewalk uneven.
Must be fixed by July 21, 2021.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Root Shaving
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Autumn Cherry
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. Please contact constituent to make an appointment.
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.