Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Drug dealing and loud people and cars in and out all night long Acknowledged

1246 Granby Road Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10377481

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Carrie Harris at 1246 Granby rd trailer number 2 drug dealing and multiple cars all night long in and out. Police have been called multiple times and they claim there’s nothing they can do. Everyone around her are very frustrated that we can’t get the police to help. After ten it’s disturbing the peace which is a findable offense but nothing has been done. Frustrated again in Chicopee.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Same as description. I have 24 hour surveillance cameras with plenty of video as proof.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.