Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues Acknowledged

723 Bergen Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10378790

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Uneven Pavement/Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

every single day this raw sewage always builds up because the roadway is uneven not allowing it to drain into the drain right next to it. it stinks & needs to be addressed immediately

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Other (Describe below)
Q. If Clogged Catch Basin Selected, Please specify the issue.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does Catch Basin Flood During periods of rain?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date incident began?
A. every day
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Other
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.