Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1352 Sw High Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10382786

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

71 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125744

Description

Residents are running a coffee shop out of their home on a sporadic basis. They do not have a home occupation permit. They are selling goods and products. They began service at 7:30 am.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

34 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.