Bicycle Lane Obstructed Archived

Perimeter Center Parkway Northeast Sandy Springs, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 430

Issue ID:

1038369

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

523 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large amount of gravel/sand (left over from the ice storm) in the bicycle lane. It is obstructing the bike lane and forcing the bikes to have to ride in the middle of the road.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. No
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.