Inlet Clogged/Flooding Archived

135 Sw Taylor St Topeka, KS 66603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10384514

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Inlet Clogged/Flooding

Viewed:

11 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125756

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

both storm drains completely clogged

also asked...
Q. Where is the problem located in relation to the incident address? (direction, distance, etc.)
A. the intersection
Q. Decision Step - Is it raining currently? i.e. Rain Event
A. YES
Q. Is it causing damage or a safety hazard?
A. NO
Q. Please briefly describe the damage/safety hazard.
A. more than 1-2 inches of standing water across roadway

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.