Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Very strong and very horrid smell coming from the storm drains. Acknowledged

Belcher St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10388371

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Description

There is a very strong and very horrid smell coming from the storm drains on Belcher street. Not sure if dead rotting skunk or sewage leak into the storm drains. Please have DPW investigate as possible health hazard.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.